Amsterdam Satellite September 2018

January 27th, 2019

Glen Osercchini – L8

Harry Bird – L16

Matt Billing – L16

Cadet and Junior British Championships September 2018

January 27th, 2019

Cadet Girls

Olivia O’Connell -L16

Charlotte Macey – L32

Cadet Boys

Darwood Khan – L32

Mark Evgenev – L32

Junior Boys

Connor Head – Bronze

Sam Wilson – L16

Luca Plastow – L16

Seb Monnet – L16

Aiden Watkins – L32

Will Yun Farnborough – L32

Darwood Khan – L64

Mark Evegenev – L64

Ben Steaziker – L64

 

FCL Open September 2018

January 27th, 2019

Harry Bird – Bronze

Glen Ostacchini – L8

Alex Lim – L16

Matt Billing – L16

Seb Monnet – L16

Camden LPJS October 2018

January 27th, 2019

U9 Girls

Ines Goyarola – Bronze

U9 Boys

Ethan Li – Silver(1st year u9)

Gus Booth – L16

U11 Girls

Cecily Romer – L8

Sofia di Stefano – L16

U11 Boys

Sebastiano Rebanato Scott – L16

Leon Paul Summer Open August 2018

January 27th, 2019

Glen Ostacchini – Silver

Alex Lim – Bronze

Harry Bird – Bronze

Cadet and Junior Commonwealth Championships July 2018

January 27th, 2019

Salle Boston had a number of fencers taking part.

Cadet

Luca Plastow-Team Gold England

Junior

Harry Bird-Individual Gold England

Connor Head-Individual Silver

Harry Bird, Connor Head-Team Gold England

Half Term Week 22-25 October 2018

October 18th, 2018

There is a half-term break at Westminster City School next week.

We will only be open on WEDNESDAY 24 October.

There is no training on Monday and Thursday that week.

 

We’re back – New Season 2018/19

September 2nd, 2018

Our first training session is tomorrow, Monday 3rd of September.

Check out the new training and club fees schedules for 2018/19.

We wish you every success this season!

Newham Junior Series – Event 4

June 25th, 2018

Our young members were back in action again last weekend at the last event of the Newham Junior Series.

U14 Boys – Louis Ostacchini, L8

U12 Boys – Sebastiano Rebanato-Scott, L32; Oliver Downing, L32; Finn Murphy, L32.

U10 Boys –  Ethan Li, 9th

U10 Girls – Ines Goyarrola, 2nd; Sofia di Stefano, 3rd.

Well done everyone!

GB Cup 2018

June 25th, 2018

Congratulations to Matthias Ossyra who finished 3rd at the GB Cup!