Cadet and Junior British Championships September 2018

January 27th, 2019

Cadet Girls

Olivia O’Connell -L16

Charlotte Macey – L32

Cadet Boys

Darwood Khan – L32

Mark Evgenev – L32

Junior Boys

Connor Head – Bronze

Sam Wilson – L16

Luca Plastow – L16

Seb Monnet – L16

Aiden Watkins – L32

Will Yun Farnborough – L32

Darwood Khan – L64

Mark Evegenev – L64

Ben Steaziker – L64

 

FCL Open September 2018

January 27th, 2019

Harry Bird – Bronze

Glen Ostacchini – L8

Alex Lim – L16

Matt Billing – L16

Seb Monnet – L16

Camden LPJS October 2018

January 27th, 2019

U9 Girls

Ines Goyarola – Bronze

U9 Boys

Ethan Li – Silver(1st year u9)

Gus Booth – L16

U11 Girls

Cecily Romer – L8

Sofia di Stefano – L16

U11 Boys

Sebastiano Rebanato Scott – L16

Leon Paul Summer Open August 2018

January 27th, 2019

Glen Ostacchini – Silver

Alex Lim – Bronze

Harry Bird – Bronze

Cadet and Junior Commonwealth Championships July 2018

January 27th, 2019

Salle Boston had a number of fencers taking part.

Cadet

Luca Plastow-Team Gold England

Junior

Harry Bird-Individual Gold England

Connor Head-Individual Silver

Harry Bird, Connor Head-Team Gold England

Half Term Week 22-25 October 2018

October 18th, 2018

There is a half-term break at Westminster City School next week.

We will only be open on WEDNESDAY 24 October.

There is no training on Monday and Thursday that week.

 

We’re back – New Season 2018/19

September 2nd, 2018

Our first training session is tomorrow, Monday 3rd of September.

Check out the new training and club fees schedules for 2018/19.

We wish you every success this season!

Newham Junior Series – Event 4

June 25th, 2018

Our young members were back in action again last weekend at the last event of the Newham Junior Series.

U14 Boys – Louis Ostacchini, L8

U12 Boys – Sebastiano Rebanato-Scott, L32; Oliver Downing, L32; Finn Murphy, L32.

U10 Boys –  Ethan Li, 9th

U10 Girls – Ines Goyarrola, 2nd; Sofia di Stefano, 3rd.

Well done everyone!

GB Cup 2018

June 25th, 2018

Congratulations to Matthias Ossyra who finished 3rd at the GB Cup!

England Youth Championships

June 18th, 2018

Our young members were in action at the 2018 EYCs.

U11 Girls – Cecily Romer, 3rd! Sofia di Stefano, 16th; Ines Goyarrola, 28th

U11 Boys – Sebastiano Rebanato-Scott, 10th

U13 Girls – Elfreda Hall, 23rd

U15 Girls – Olivia O’Connell, 12th; Charlotte Macey, 14th

U15 Boys – Dawood Khan, 6th