No Training this Monday, the 2nd of May

April 30th, 2022

There is no training session this coming Monday. It is a Bank Holiday.

See you all on Wednesday and Thursday next week!

Easter 2022 Training Schedule

March 24th, 2022

In April we will be open on Monday, the 4th and Wednesday, the 6th and on Wednesday, the 13th.

We will resume our usual schedule after Easter on Wednesday, the 20th of April.

HAPPY EASTER!

Training on Wednesday, the 16th is on!

February 15th, 2022

This week is a half-term week, but we will be training on Wednesday, the 16th of February!

See you then!

Leon Paul Open 2022

February 15th, 2022

WF

Oriane Nermond – 5th,

Jessica Zhang and Zara Ali, Erika Cserny and Zoe Law – last 32

MF

Alex Lim – Silver!

Alex Jones and Sam Wilson – last 8,

Sebastian Monnet, Glen Ostacchini and Kola Abidogun – last 16,

Chris Lennon, Dylan Roberts and Chris Mollard – last 32,

Jake Hurst, Rob Williams and Justin Bewsher – last 64.

Well done!

Guildford Veteran’s Championships 2022

February 15th, 2022

Erika Cserny – Silver medal!

Rory Gibson – Silver medal!

Kate O’Connell and Kola Abidogun – Bronze medals!

Well done!

Cambridge Open 2022

February 15th, 2022

WF

Zara Ali – Bronze!

Erika Cserny and Zoe Law – last 16

MF

Chris Lennon and Alex Jones – Bronze medals!

Chris Mollard, Camille Perrin and Jake Hurst – last 16.

Well done!

Capitol Open 2021

February 15th, 2022

WF

Oriane Nermond – Bronze medal!

Zara Ali and Jessica Zhang – last 8, Erika Cserny and Zoe Law – last 16.

MF

Alex Lim and Alex Jones – Bronze medals!

Glen Ostacchini, Chris Mollard and Sebastian Monnet – last 8.

Well done!

SUSSEX OPEN 2021

November 28th, 2021

WF

Erika Cserny – last 16, oriane Nermond, Zara Ali and Zoe Law – last 32.

MF

Alex Jones and Jake Hurst made the last 8.

Alex Lim – last 16.

WELSH OPEN 2021

November 28th, 2021

Glen Ostacchini won GOLD,

Yvonne Chart won SILVER.

Jake Hurst made the last 8 and Jessica Zhang – last 16.

FCL Open 2021

June 28th, 2021


Yvonne Chart came SECOND in the first Open this year.

in WF Erika Cserny – last 32, Zara Ali – last 64.

MF

Glen Ostacchini – last 8

Last 32- Kola Abidogun, Robert Williams, Luca Plastow.

Last 64 – Jake Hurst, Justin Bewsher, Chris Lennon, Freddie Edgecliffe-Johnson.

WELL DONE!!!